Results

Brewer's Choice Results

#
LAST
FIRST
BREW
1 Ashdon Jamie Sinister - Bourbon Barrel Aged Imperial Stout
2 Friedman Ari Wild Golden Ale on Black Currants
3 Bauman Brian Bavarian Creamsicle -- Wheat Beer
4 Cox Jere Dunkelweizen
5 Fendt Jim Vanilla Fendt (Porter)
6 Flynn Joel Wheat IPA
7 rice stephen The Flying Grapefruit Double IPA
8 Becker Bill Belgian Wit
9 Dunne Ryan Imperial Stout
10 Ruiz Zachary Cyser
11 Brewery Big Bang German Altbier
12 Caldwell Connor Red Ale
13 Douglas Jed Black Pout
14 Kell Johnny and Alyssa Chocolate Rye (Black) IPA
15 Theuriet Lee Bohemian Pilsner
16 Davis Jeremy American IPA
17 Hager Catey Rise and Shine Mate-veza
18 Bauman Brian Lahontan's Ghost --Pale Ale
19 Onstine John Honey Maple Brown Ale
20 Stockfleth Sandor Common Logger
21 Dumler Gustin Year of the Snake Stout
22 Frank Gary Smash Saison
23 Hertel Ted Red Tide Double IPA
24 Lingman John Applewood Rauchbier
25 Ruiz Zachary Grandfather Sage German Ale
26 Warner Tim California Awesome Ale
27 ... Rowan Gratz & Johnny Kell True IPA no. 3
28 Cox Jere Brown Mutt
29 Fazio Jay Whistle Punk Smoked Porter
30 Flynn Joel Kolsch
31 Shinn Joel Framboisaison - French Saison
32 Whitaker Eryn Sassy Blonde
33 Adams Benjamin Ben's Magic
34 Carlson Pete Specialty Herb Beer
35 Cox Jere Roggenbier
36 Cox Jere Happy Ale
37 Ennis Sean Moonless Night Robust Porter
38 Flynn Joel California Common
39 Johnson Zach Loki Black Lager
40 Lonergan James Mango Belgian
41 Pitney Sean Ginger Belgian Ale
42 Whitaker Justin Ebony Milk Stout
43 Wilson Sean Trident Triple IPA
44 Winkley Greg Imperial IPA-BJCP=14C
45 Brewery Big Bang Occam's Razor Blonde Ale
46 Carlson Pete Scottish Ale
47 Dumler Gustin Hang Loose Munich
48 Ennis Sean Especially Smooth Beer ESB
49 Fazio Jay Donkey Puncher IPA
50 Frank Gary Pale Ale
51 Girard Mitch French Saison
52 Hedge Eric Milk Stout
53 Hedge Eric Imperial Red Ale
54 Hessian Keith Saison Session
55 Johnson Zach Mjolnir Bock
56 Love Matt Bold Porter
57 Martin Tyler Double IPA
58 Nylander Matti Double IPA
59 Onstine John California Brown Ale
60 Rice Stephen Blonde Elvis Foreign Extra Stout
61 Ruiz Zachary Dry Hopped IPA
62 Ruud Scott English Pale Ale
63 Shinn Joel Hop o' the mornin' to ya - Breakfast IPA
64 Valley Aaron Pale Ale
65 Valley Aaron Honey Belgian
66 Bancroft Alex Dry Hopped Belgian Saison
67 Shinn Joel Ye Olde Oakenshield Barleywine
68 Szymanowski Cydney Honig Weizen

People's Choice Results

#
LAST
FIRST
BREW
1 Ashdon Jamie Sinister - Bourbon Barrel Aged Imperial Stout
2 Fendt Jim Vanilla Fendt (Porter)
3 Whitaker Eryn Sassy Blonde
4 Bauman Brian Bavarian Creamsicle -- Wheat Beer
5 Friedman Ari Wild Golden Ale on Black Currants
6 Davis Jeremy American IPA
7 Ruiz Zachary Cyser
8 Kell Johnny and Alyssa Chocolate Rye (Black) IPA
9 rice stephen The Flying Grapefruit Double IPA
10 Bauman Brian Lahontan's Ghost --Pale Ale
11 Johnson Zach Loki Black Lager
12 Frank Gary Smash Saison
13 Carlson Pete Specialty Herb Beer
14 Dumler Gustin Year of the Snake Stout
15 Hedge Eric Milk Stout
16 Douglas Jed Black Pout
17 Hager Catey Rise and Shine Mate-veza
18 Whitaker Justin Ebony Milk Stout
19 Adams Benjamin Ben's Magic
20 Caldwell Connor Red Ale
21 Hertel Ted Red Tide Double IPA
22 ... Rowan Gratz & Johnny Kell True IPA no. 3
23 Fazio Jay Donkey Puncher IPA
24 Dunne Ryan Imperial Stout
25 Ruiz Zachary Grandfather Sage German Ale
26 Warner Tim California Awesome Ale
27 Wilson Sean Trident Triple IPA
28 Ruiz Zachary Dry Hopped IPA
29 Martin Tyler Double IPA
30 Flynn Joel Wheat IPA
31 Theuriet Lee Bohemian Pilsner
32 Stockfleth Sandor Common Logger
33 Carlson Pete Scottish Ale
34 Brewery Big Bang Occam's Razor Blonde Ale
35 Johnson Zach Mjolnir Bock
36 Nylander Matti Double IPA
37 Fazio Jay Whistle Punk Smoked Porter
38 Brewery Big Bang German Altbier
39 Ennis Sean Especially Smooth Beer ESB
40 Flynn Joel Kolsch
41 Onstine John Honey Maple Brown Ale
42 Shinn Joel Hop o' the mornin' to ya - Breakfast IPA
43 Winkley Greg Imperial IPA-BJCP=14C
44 Cox Jere Happy Ale
45 Ennis Sean Moonless Night Robust Porter
46 Lonergan James Mango Belgian
47 Cox Jere Brown Mutt
48 Cox Jere Roggenbier
49 Dumler Gustin Hang Loose Munich
50 Hedge Eric Imperial Red Ale
51 Becker Bill Belgian Wit
52 Lingman John Applewood Rauchbier
53 Pitney Sean Ginger Belgian Ale
54 Girard Mitch French Saison
55 Hessian Keith Saison Session
56 Love Matt Bold Porter
57 Shinn Joel Framboisaison - French Saison
58 Cox Jere Dunkelweizen
59 Valley Aaron Pale Ale
60 Flynn Joel California Common
61 Rice Stephen Blonde Elvis Foreign Extra Stout
62 Onstine John California Brown Ale
63 Valley Aaron Honey Belgian
63 Frank Gary Pale Ale
65 Ruud Scott English Pale Ale
66 Bancroft Alex Dry Hopped Belgian Saison
67 Shinn Joel Ye Olde Oakenshield Barleywine
68 Szymanowski Cydney Honig Weizen

Humboldt Homebrewer's Club

The Humboldt Homebrewers Club is our partner and largest sponsor. Become a member and enjoy benefits such as early pre-registration, monthly tastings, and access to a bounty of brewing information. Learn more at humboldthomebrewers.org.


We're Social

Want more?

Stay connected and follow us:




ewbncp Logo
2015 Photography by Cheryl Salazar

Newsletter



With our newsletter you'll stay in touch with our latest news.