Thank You Sponsors

6Riverslogo-1.jpgArt Center.jpgArtCenterFrameShop.jpgBookLegger.jpgEurekaFabrics.jpgGreenLily.jpgHere&There.pngHumboldt Herbals.pngJBC.jpgLos-Bagels.pngManhard.jpgMoonrise-Herbs.pngPlaza.jpgRU6NeRzM.jpgTsCafe.jpgWhitchurchlogo_color.jpgcafemoka.jpgmadriverbrewery.pngredwood.pngtrim-scene.jpg

BUY YOUR TICKETS AND T-SHIRT NOW

 

BUY T-SHIRT

2017 HHF SHIRTS AVAILABLE FOR PURCHASE AT THE EVENT

 

EVENT INFORMATION

HOMEBREW LINEUP

BEER LINEUP

Click here to see the unique and tasty homebrews that will be available to sample at the event.

View more

BAND INFORMATION

BAND INFORMATION

Four very talented local bands will be supplying the tunes while you sample homebrews. Click here to check out who is playing the festival this year!

View more

FOOD MENU

FOOD MENU

CLICK HERE TO CHECK OUT WHAT’S ON THE MENU

View more

Cider?
Booth Number
Brewer
Brew Name
Beer Type
Brewer's Choice Votes (cards)
People's Choice Votes (bottle caps)
X 21 Big Ears Brewing Blindcider Series: Extra Dry Cider 1 43
X 3 Chris Richards Pacific Coast Cider Combo Cider 4 33
X 4b Monty Larson Ene Ore Dry Cider 0 23
X 19 Big Ears Brewing Blindcider Series: Tart Cherry Cider 1 22
X 22 Sean Wilson Hans Grubers Belgian Golden Strong Ale Belgian Golden Strong Ale/Cider Combo 6 18
X   Johnny Kell Brown Redhead Hard Apple Ginger Cider 0 17
X 8a Brad Elliot I Blue Myself Gose Cider 0 10
X 11 Jason Simms-Lee Blackberry Honey Apple Cider Cider 0 7
X 20 Big Ears Brewing Blindcider Series: Spicy Ginger Cider 0 7
X 4a Monty Larson To Orer Extra Dry Cider 0 6
  43 Kevin Naset Cherry Noirdial Sour Stout 34 115
  50a Nova Brewing Company (Brandon Merrill) Grand Unified Theory Imperial Stout 4 102
  18 Gabe Cashman Boozy Roots IPA IPA 5 82
  36a Doug Hickey Abdul Abulbul Amir Turkish-ish Double IPA DIPA 3 67
  5a Luke Danforth Oatmeal Cookie Stout Oatmeal Stout 2 63
  36-38 Del Norte Homebrewer's Club Milk Stout Stout 5 60
  63b Jon Ward Beer Works Barleywine Specialty Wood-Aged Beer 9 54
  47 Launa Olsen Python Porter Coconut Porter 4 53
  8b Brad Elliot Ocelot Sour 6 53
  56a Shin Luong Friendship is a Magical Saison Saison 5 52
    Taylor & Eric LeBlanc and Jeremy VanGurp Hop Flood IPA IPA 5 50
  42 Daniel Bennett Farm Fresh Funk Apricot Lambic 3 49
  14 Jonathan Chudy Big Willy's Citra Pale Ale Pale Ale 3 47
  55 Lyndsey Battle Matéson Saison 1 40
  35 Ted Hertel Big DIPA IPA 3 39
  26b AleAll Brewing TasteBud Session IPA 2 39
  49b Mike Miller Citra S.M.A.S.H. IPA 4 38
  25 Ben Tell Oregon Ale IPA 3 37
  32 Katie Herron Moon Brew Gruit Ale 1 37
  31 Erin & Justin Whitaker Honey Hibiscus Wit Wit 3 36
  54 Gabriel Salazar The Wrye Way Triple Rye Grapefruit IPA 1 33
    Taylor & Eric LeBlanc and Jeremy VanGurp Tea-Dawg's Lavender Sage Blonde Ale Blonde Ale 3 29
  1a James Raybould Hoptimus Prime IPA 1 27
  39a Matti Nylander Perfect Storm Black Rye IPA 1 26
  50b Nova Brewing Company (Brandon Merrill) Spice Melange Spiced Ale 2 26
  56b Shin Luong "What's Brewing Under My Skirt?" Ginger Saison Saison 0 25
  2 Joseph McKinzie Cup O' Joe Stout 3 24
  10 Fat Cats Brew (Caitlin Hoy) Liquid Sunshine Pale Ale 4 24
  57b Benjamin Adams Old Man on the Back Porch Pale Ale 0 23
  17 Bianca Hayashi Sassy Sadie's Summer Saison Saison 0 22
  25 Mikel Brunner Redwood Ale IPA 3 22
  29 Alyssa Kell Hoppy Hawaiian India Pinepple Wine 0 22
  40b Tim Warner The Creature from the Big Lagoon India Pale Lager Lager 5 22
  59a Jed Douglas Double Buzz Brown Brown Ale 0 21
  23 Skip McFarling Trepidatious Strong American Ale 0 20
  44 Kevin Naset The Hop Bit IPA 0 19
  47 Brian Olsen Chocolate Milk Stout Explosion Stout 0 18
  30a Erin & Justin Whitaker Coconut Green Tea Pale Ale Pale Ale 0 18
  49a Mike Miller Saigon Stout Milk Stout 2 17
  22 Jamie Ashdon The Wine of Eld Fruit 8 15
  65 Rose Bondurant Black Flag Imperial Stout Stout 8 15
  7b Mitchell Danforth The Spruce Juice Specialty Ale 0 15
  16 Triple Junction Brewing (Chaz Lord) Triple Junction Dock at Mai Block Heller Bock 0 13
  45 Courtney Weseman The Red Head American Amber Ale 0 13
  51a Matt Hodgson The Fix Stout 1 13
  9 Fat Cats Brew (Kenneth Berry) Kenny's Killer Irish Red Irish Red 0 12
  16 Triple Junction Brewing (Roy Marin) Humboldt Honey Ale Specialty Ale 0 12
  33b Sean Pitney O'Pitney's Stout Irish Stout 1 12
  37a Michael Glore Abuelita Sexy Porter 3 12
  13 Steve Railsback Speed Ale Red Ale 0 11
  15 Triple Junction Brewing (Ron Kuhnel) Triple Junction Old Disputin Russian Imperial Stout 0 10
  24 Big Ears Brewing Brown Fur Barleywine 1 10
  48 Mike Miller Safety Meeting Session IPA 1 10
  12a Skyler Heims Peanut Butter Porter Dream Porter 0 10
  30b Erin & Justin Whitaker Smoked Dark Lager Lager 2 10
  37b Michael Glore Hopped Up On Pils Pilsner 1 10
  34 Scott Stephens Tree Octopus Cascadian Dark Ale 2 9
  53 Jonathan Szecsei Maple Stoot Stout 0 8
  1b James Raybould Secret Garden IPA 0 8
  33a Sean Pitney Lemon Berliner Weisse Ale Sour Ale 0 8
  36b Doug Hickey Ivan Petrofsky Skovar Russian Imperial Stout Russian Imperial Stout 0 8
  64a Pete Carlson Elderberry Ale Fruit Ale 0 8
  64b Pete Carlson Saison du Pete Herb Saison 1 8
  15 Triple Junction Brewing (Sean Wilson) Triple Junction Tectonic Shift Kolsch 0 7
  52 Stephen Rice & Gary Friedrichsen Raab Acres Every Day IPA IPA 1 7
  12b Skyler Heims Paradisical IPA IPA 0 6
  8c Brad Elliot Goats on a Roof Pale Ale 0 6
  51b Matt Hodgson Koko Porter Porter 0 5
  57a Benjamin Adams Schwarzwald Porter 0 5
  65 Becka Mallory Miss Moxxi's Maple Nut Brown Ale 1 4
  66 Zane Krakowski Black Ops IPA IPA 0 4
  38a Connor Caldwell Connor's Krispy Kolsch Kolsch 0 4
  41a Sean Ennis Wild Rye Ale Pale Ale 1 4
  46b Greg Winkley Rasputin's Revenge Russian Imperial Stout 0 4
  28 Johnny Kell Subduction Zone Chocolate Rye Black IPA 0 3
  66 Becca Thomas Onyxian Porter Porter 0 3
  46c Greg Winkley Not a Red State Red Red Pale Ale 0 3
  7a Mitchell Danforth The Bloop Steam Pale Ale 0 3
    Big Ears Brewing White Heart Barleywine 1 3
  63a Jon Ward Sour Memorial Day Saison American Wild Ale 0 2
  6 Ryan Mack Shiny Amber Amber Ale 0 1
  27 AleAll Brewing Sit ColumboCit IPA 0 1
  26a AleAll Brewing Brown Note Brown Ale 0 1
  39b Matti Nylander Vanilja Kahvi Kardemumma Porter 0 1
  46a Greg Winkley Joe Louis Brown American Brown Ale 0 1
    Big Ears Brewing Yellow Eyes Triple IPA 0 1
    Johnny Kell Double Chocolate Porter Porter 0 1
  58 Zach Johnson Dead Weight Steam Beer California Lager   0
  61 Ari Friedman Fell the Angels Saison 0 0
  62 Ari Friedman Gose Rose Gose   0
  38b Connor Caldwell John Wayne's IPA IPA   0
  40a Tim Warner Chupacabra Smoky Saison Smoked Saison 0 0
  41b Sean Ennis Apollo Lager Lager   0
  59b Jed Douglas Root Beer Soda Soda 0 0
  5b Luke Danforth Shenanigans Irish Red Amber Ale 0 0
  60a Gary Frank Spring IPA IPA 0 0
  60b Gary Frank Easter Quad Quad 0 0
  63c Jon Ward Sour Raspberry Wild Specialty Beer 0 0
Cider?
Booth Number
Brewer
Brew Name
Beer Type
Brewer's Choice Votes (cards)
People's Choice Votes (bottle caps)
  43 Kevin Naset Cherry Noirdial Sour Stout 34 115
  50a Nova Brewing Company (Brandon Merrill) Grand Unified Theory Imperial Stout 4 102
  18 Gabe Cashman Boozy Roots IPA IPA 5 82
  36a Doug Hickey Abdul Abulbul Amir Turkish-ish Double IPA DIPA 3 67
  5a Luke Danforth Oatmeal Cookie Stout Oatmeal Stout 2 63
  36-38 Del Norte Homebrewer's Club Milk Stout Stout 5 60
  63b Jon Ward Beer Works Barleywine Specialty Wood-Aged Beer 9 54
  47 Launa Olsen Python Porter Coconut Porter 4 53
  8b Brad Elliot Ocelot Sour 6 53
  56a Shin Luong Friendship is a Magical Saison Saison 5 52
    Taylor & Eric LeBlanc and Jeremy VanGurp Hop Flood IPA IPA 5 50
  42 Daniel Bennett Farm Fresh Funk Apricot Lambic 3 49
  14 Jonathan Chudy Big Willy's Citra Pale Ale Pale Ale 3 47
X 21 Big Ears Brewing Blindcider Series: Extra Dry Cider 1 43
  55 Lyndsey Battle Matéson Saison 1 40
  35 Ted Hertel Big DIPA IPA 3 39
  26b AleAll Brewing TasteBud Session IPA 2 39
  49b Mike Miller Citra S.M.A.S.H. IPA 4 38
  25 Ben Tell Oregon Ale IPA 3 37
  32 Katie Herron Moon Brew Gruit Ale 1 37
  31 Erin & Justin Whitaker Honey Hibiscus Wit Wit 3 36
X 3 Chris Richards Pacific Coast Cider Combo Cider 4 33
  54 Gabriel Salazar The Wrye Way Triple Rye Grapefruit IPA 1 33
    Taylor & Eric LeBlanc and Jeremy VanGurp Tea-Dawg's Lavender Sage Blonde Ale Blonde Ale 3 29
  1a James Raybould Hoptimus Prime IPA 1 27
  39a Matti Nylander Perfect Storm Black Rye IPA 1 26
  50b Nova Brewing Company (Brandon Merrill) Spice Melange Spiced Ale 2 26
  56b Shin Luong "What's Brewing Under My Skirt?" Ginger Saison Saison 0 25
  2 Joseph McKinzie Cup O' Joe Stout 3 24
  10 Fat Cats Brew (Caitlin Hoy) Liquid Sunshine Pale Ale 4 24
X 4b Monty Larson Ene Ore Dry Cider 0 23
  57b Benjamin Adams Old Man on the Back Porch Pale Ale 0 23
  17 Bianca Hayashi Sassy Sadie's Summer Saison Saison 0 22
X 19 Big Ears Brewing Blindcider Series: Tart Cherry Cider 1 22
  25 Mikel Brunner Redwood Ale IPA 3 22
  29 Alyssa Kell Hoppy Hawaiian India Pinepple Wine 0 22
  40b Tim Warner The Creature from the Big Lagoon India Pale Lager Lager 5 22
  59a Jed Douglas Double Buzz Brown Brown Ale 0 21
  23 Skip McFarling Trepidatious Strong American Ale 0 20
  44 Kevin Naset The Hop Bit IPA 0 19
X 22 Sean Wilson Hans Grubers Belgian Golden Strong Ale Belgian Golden Strong Ale/Cider Combo 6 18
  47 Brian Olsen Chocolate Milk Stout Explosion Stout 0 18
  30a Erin & Justin Whitaker Coconut Green Tea Pale Ale Pale Ale 0 18
  49a Mike Miller Saigon Stout Milk Stout 2 17
X   Johnny Kell Brown Redhead Hard Apple Ginger Cider 0 17
  22 Jamie Ashdon The Wine of Eld Fruit 8 15
  65 Rose Bondurant Black Flag Imperial Stout Stout 8 15
  7b Mitchell Danforth The Spruce Juice Specialty Ale 0 15
  16 Triple Junction Brewing (Chaz Lord) Triple Junction Dock at Mai Block Heller Bock 0 13
  45 Courtney Weseman The Red Head American Amber Ale 0 13
  51a Matt Hodgson The Fix Stout 1 13
  9 Fat Cats Brew (Kenneth Berry) Kenny's Killer Irish Red Irish Red 0 12
  16 Triple Junction Brewing (Roy Marin) Humboldt Honey Ale Specialty Ale 0 12
  33b Sean Pitney O'Pitney's Stout Irish Stout 1 12
  37a Michael Glore Abuelita Sexy Porter 3 12
  13 Steve Railsback Speed Ale Red Ale 0 11
  15 Triple Junction Brewing (Ron Kuhnel) Triple Junction Old Disputin Russian Imperial Stout 0 10
  24 Big Ears Brewing Brown Fur Barleywine 1 10
  48 Mike Miller Safety Meeting Session IPA 1 10
  12a Skyler Heims Peanut Butter Porter Dream Porter 0 10
  30b Erin & Justin Whitaker Smoked Dark Lager Lager 2 10
  37b Michael Glore Hopped Up On Pils Pilsner 1 10
X 8a Brad Elliot I Blue Myself Gose Cider 0 10
  34 Scott Stephens Tree Octopus Cascadian Dark Ale 2 9
  53 Jonathan Szecsei Maple Stoot Stout 0 8
  1b James Raybould Secret Garden IPA 0 8
  33a Sean Pitney Lemon Berliner Weisse Ale Sour Ale 0 8
  36b Doug Hickey Ivan Petrofsky Skovar Russian Imperial Stout Russian Imperial Stout 0 8
  64a Pete Carlson Elderberry Ale Fruit Ale 0 8
  64b Pete Carlson Saison du Pete Herb Saison 1 8
X 11 Jason Simms-Lee Blackberry Honey Apple Cider Cider 0 7
  15 Triple Junction Brewing (Sean Wilson) Triple Junction Tectonic Shift Kolsch 0 7
X 20 Big Ears Brewing Blindcider Series: Spicy Ginger Cider 0 7
  52 Stephen Rice & Gary Friedrichsen Raab Acres Every Day IPA IPA 1 7
  12b Skyler Heims Paradisical IPA IPA 0 6
X 4a Monty Larson To Orer Extra Dry Cider 0 6
  8c Brad Elliot Goats on a Roof Pale Ale 0 6
  51b Matt Hodgson Koko Porter Porter 0 5
  57a Benjamin Adams Schwarzwald Porter 0 5
  65 Becka Mallory Miss Moxxi's Maple Nut Brown Ale 1 4
  66 Zane Krakowski Black Ops IPA IPA 0 4
  38a Connor Caldwell Connor's Krispy Kolsch Kolsch 0 4
  41a Sean Ennis Wild Rye Ale Pale Ale 1 4
  46b Greg Winkley Rasputin's Revenge Russian Imperial Stout 0 4
  28 Johnny Kell Subduction Zone Chocolate Rye Black IPA 0 3
  66 Becca Thomas Onyxian Porter Porter 0 3
  46c Greg Winkley Not a Red State Red Red Pale Ale 0 3
  7a Mitchell Danforth The Bloop Steam Pale Ale 0 3
    Big Ears Brewing White Heart Barleywine 1 3
  63a Jon Ward Sour Memorial Day Saison American Wild Ale 0 2
  6 Ryan Mack Shiny Amber Amber Ale 0 1
  27 AleAll Brewing Sit ColumboCit IPA 0 1
  26a AleAll Brewing Brown Note Brown Ale 0 1
  39b Matti Nylander Vanilja Kahvi Kardemumma Porter 0 1
  46a Greg Winkley Joe Louis Brown American Brown Ale 0 1
    Big Ears Brewing Yellow Eyes Triple IPA 0 1
    Johnny Kell Double Chocolate Porter Porter 0 1
  61 Ari Friedman Fell the Angels Saison 0 0
  40a Tim Warner Chupacabra Smoky Saison Smoked Saison 0 0
  59b Jed Douglas Root Beer Soda Soda 0 0
  5b Luke Danforth Shenanigans Irish Red Amber Ale 0 0
  60a Gary Frank Spring IPA IPA 0 0
  60b Gary Frank Easter Quad Quad 0 0
  63c Jon Ward Sour Raspberry Wild Specialty Beer 0 0

Cider?
Booth Number
Brewer
Brew Name
Beer Type
Brewer's Choice Votes (cards)
People's Choice Votes (bottle caps)
  43 Kevin Naset Cherry Noirdial Sour Stout 34 115
  63b Jon Ward Beer Works Barleywine Specialty Wood-Aged Beer 9 54
  22 Jamie Ashdon The Wine of Eld Fruit 8 15
  65 Rose Bondurant Black Flag Imperial Stout Stout 8 15
X 22 Sean Wilson Hans Grubers Belgian Golden Strong Ale Belgian Golden Strong Ale/Cider Combo 6 18
  8b Brad Elliot Ocelot Sour 6 53
  18 Gabe Cashman Boozy Roots IPA IPA 5 82
  36-38 Del Norte Homebrewer's Club Milk Stout Stout 5 60
  40b Tim Warner The Creature from the Big Lagoon India Pale Lager Lager 5 22
  56a Shin Luong Friendship is a Magical Saison Saison 5 52
    Taylor & Eric LeBlanc and Jeremy VanGurp Hop Flood IPA IPA 5 50
X 3 Chris Richards Pacific Coast Cider Combo Cider 4 33
  10 Fat Cats Brew (Caitlin Hoy) Liquid Sunshine Pale Ale 4 24
  47 Launa Olsen Python Porter Coconut Porter 4 53
  49b Mike Miller Citra S.M.A.S.H. IPA 4 38
  50a Nova Brewing Company (Brandon Merrill) Grand Unified Theory Imperial Stout 4 102
  2 Joseph McKinzie Cup O' Joe Stout 3 24
  14 Jonathan Chudy Big Willy's Citra Pale Ale Pale Ale 3 47
  25 Ben Tell Oregon Ale IPA 3 37
  25 Mikel Brunner Redwood Ale IPA 3 22
  31 Erin & Justin Whitaker Honey Hibiscus Wit Wit 3 36
  35 Ted Hertel Big DIPA IPA 3 39
  42 Daniel Bennett Farm Fresh Funk Apricot Lambic 3 49
  36a Doug Hickey Abdul Abulbul Amir Turkish-ish Double IPA DIPA 3 67
  37a Michael Glore Abuelita Sexy Porter 3 12
    Taylor & Eric LeBlanc and Jeremy VanGurp Tea-Dawg's Lavender Sage Blonde Ale Blonde Ale 3 29
  34 Scott Stephens Tree Octopus Cascadian Dark Ale 2 9
  26b AleAll Brewing TasteBud Session IPA 2 39
  30b Erin & Justin Whitaker Smoked Dark Lager Lager 2 10
  49a Mike Miller Saigon Stout Milk Stout 2 17
  50b Nova Brewing Company (Brandon Merrill) Spice Melange Spiced Ale 2 26
  5a Luke Danforth Oatmeal Cookie Stout Oatmeal Stout 2 63
X 19 Big Ears Brewing Blindcider Series: Tart Cherry Cider 1 22
X 21 Big Ears Brewing Blindcider Series: Extra Dry Cider 1 43
  24 Big Ears Brewing Brown Fur Barleywine 1 10
  32 Katie Herron Moon Brew Gruit Ale 1 37
  48 Mike Miller Safety Meeting Session IPA 1 10
  52 Stephen Rice & Gary Friedrichsen Raab Acres Every Day IPA IPA 1 7
  54 Gabriel Salazar The Wrye Way Triple Rye Grapefruit IPA 1 33
  55 Lyndsey Battle Matéson Saison 1 40
  65 Becka Mallory Miss Moxxi's Maple Nut Brown Ale 1 4
  1a James Raybould Hoptimus Prime IPA 1 27
  33b Sean Pitney O'Pitney's Stout Irish Stout 1 12
  37b Michael Glore Hopped Up On Pils Pilsner 1 10
  39a Matti Nylander Perfect Storm Black Rye IPA 1 26
  41a Sean Ennis Wild Rye Ale Pale Ale 1 4
  51a Matt Hodgson The Fix Stout 1 13
  64b Pete Carlson Saison du Pete Herb Saison 1 8
    Big Ears Brewing White Heart Barleywine 1 3
  6 Ryan Mack Shiny Amber Amber Ale 0 1
  9 Fat Cats Brew (Kenneth Berry) Kenny's Killer Irish Red Irish Red 0 12
X 11 Jason Simms-Lee Blackberry Honey Apple Cider Cider 0 7
  13 Steve Railsback Speed Ale Red Ale 0 11
  15 Triple Junction Brewing (Ron Kuhnel) Triple Junction Old Disputin Russian Imperial Stout 0 10
  15 Triple Junction Brewing (Sean Wilson) Triple Junction Tectonic Shift Kolsch 0 7
  16 Triple Junction Brewing (Chaz Lord) Triple Junction Dock at Mai Block Heller Bock 0 13
  16 Triple Junction Brewing (Roy Marin) Humboldt Honey Ale Specialty Ale 0 12
  17 Bianca Hayashi Sassy Sadie's Summer Saison Saison 0 22
X 20 Big Ears Brewing Blindcider Series: Spicy Ginger Cider 0 7
  23 Skip McFarling Trepidatious Strong American Ale 0 20
  27 AleAll Brewing Sit ColumboCit IPA 0 1
  28 Johnny Kell Subduction Zone Chocolate Rye Black IPA 0 3
  29 Alyssa Kell Hoppy Hawaiian India Pinepple Wine 0 22
  44 Kevin Naset The Hop Bit IPA 0 19
  45 Courtney Weseman The Red Head American Amber Ale 0 13
  47 Brian Olsen Chocolate Milk Stout Explosion Stout 0 18
  53 Jonathan Szecsei Maple Stoot Stout 0 8
  61 Ari Friedman Fell the Angels Saison 0 0
  66 Zane Krakowski Black Ops IPA IPA 0 4
  66 Becca Thomas Onyxian Porter Porter 0 3
  12a Skyler Heims Peanut Butter Porter Dream Porter 0 10
  12b Skyler Heims Paradisical IPA IPA 0 6
  1b James Raybould Secret Garden IPA 0 8
  26a AleAll Brewing Brown Note Brown Ale 0 1
  30a Erin & Justin Whitaker Coconut Green Tea Pale Ale Pale Ale 0 18
  33a Sean Pitney Lemon Berliner Weisse Ale Sour Ale 0 8
  36b Doug Hickey Ivan Petrofsky Skovar Russian Imperial Stout Russian Imperial Stout 0 8
  38a Connor Caldwell Connor's Krispy Kolsch Kolsch 0 4
  39b Matti Nylander Vanilja Kahvi Kardemumma Porter 0 1
  40a Tim Warner Chupacabra Smoky Saison Smoked Saison 0 0
  46a Greg Winkley Joe Louis Brown American Brown Ale 0 1
  46b Greg Winkley Rasputin's Revenge Russian Imperial Stout 0 4
  46c Greg Winkley Not a Red State Red Red Pale Ale 0 3
X 4a Monty Larson To Orer Extra Dry Cider 0 6
X 4b Monty Larson Ene Ore Dry Cider 0 23
  51b Matt Hodgson Koko Porter Porter 0 5
  56b Shin Luong "What's Brewing Under My Skirt?" Ginger Saison Saison 0 25
  57a Benjamin Adams Schwarzwald Porter 0 5
  57b Benjamin Adams Old Man on the Back Porch Pale Ale 0 23
  59a Jed Douglas Double Buzz Brown Brown Ale 0 21
  59b Jed Douglas Root Beer Soda Soda 0 0
  5b Luke Danforth Shenanigans Irish Red Amber Ale 0 0
  60a Gary Frank Spring IPA IPA 0 0
  60b Gary Frank Easter Quad Quad 0 0
  63a Jon Ward Sour Memorial Day Saison American Wild Ale 0 2
  63c Jon Ward Sour Raspberry Wild Specialty Beer 0 0
  64a Pete Carlson Elderberry Ale Fruit Ale 0 8
  7a Mitchell Danforth The Bloop Steam Pale Ale 0 3
  7b Mitchell Danforth The Spruce Juice Specialty Ale 0 15
X 8a Brad Elliot I Blue Myself Gose Cider 0 10
  8c Brad Elliot Goats on a Roof Pale Ale 0 6
X   Johnny Kell Brown Redhead Hard Apple Ginger Cider 0 17
    Big Ears Brewing Yellow Eyes Triple IPA 0 1
    Johnny Kell Double Chocolate Porter Porter 0 1

Online sales over but Tickets are now available at Wildberries and Humboldt Beer Work.

FUNDRAISER-FUNDED PROJECTS

Constructing a water well for a hospital in Camoapa, Nicaragua.

Assessing and enhancing a wastewater treatment plant in La Manzanilla, Mexico.

Constructing a rainwater catchment system in Salyer, California.

Constructing a rain garden at Hoopa Valley High School.

Supporting and mentoring the HSU student chapter.

beer

THANK YOU TO OUR 2016 PLATINUM SPONSORS

WANT MORE INFORMATION ON HOW TO BECOME A PLATINUM SPONSOR?

Sign Up Now!

BECOME A SPONSOR

 

Bronze ($10-$100)

Sponsor Logo on website.

Sponsor Letter

 

Silver ($200)

Tier 1 benefits and Sponsor Logo on Thank You Poster displayed at the event.
(~5-10 sponsors per 11X17 poster)

Sponsor Letter


 

Gold ($300)

Tier 1 benefits and Sponsor Logo on Thank You Poster displayed at the event.
(~2-4 sponsors per 11X17 poster)

Sponsor Letter

 

Platinum ($400)

Tier 3 benefits and Sponsor logo on 24x36 poster, Event Poster, Event Program and 2 event tickets.

Sponsor Letter

  • Where do the funds go?

    Your sponsorship directly benefits Engineers Without Borders – North Coast Professional Chapter. This allows us to participate in community-driven development programs locally and worldwide by collaborating with local partners to design and implement sustainable engineering projects.

  • What to Donate

    In addition to directly funding the event, sponsors may donate services and goods for our silent auction/raffle/food tables. Locally donated goods can be picked up or dropped off.

  • How Do I Pay?

    Your financial donation can be accepted via paypal.com at the PayPal address humboldthomebrewfest@gmail.com .

  • How to Claim on Your Taxes

    Please use our EWB-USA tax id # 84-1589324 when claiming your donation on your 2014 taxes.

  • Thank You to Our Previous Sponsors

    Thanks to our sponsors, the 2015 Humboldt Homebrew Festival was a huge success!

  • 1

Humboldt Homebrewer's Club

The Humboldt Homebrewers Club is our partner and largest sponsor. Become a member and enjoy benefits such as early pre-registration, monthly tastings, and access to a bounty of brewing information. Learn more at humboldthomebrewers.org.


We're Social

Want more?

Stay connected and follow us:




ewbncp Logo
2015 Photography by Cheryl Salazar

Newsletter



With our newsletter you'll stay in touch with our latest news.